2017 Little League Baseball® World Series - August 17 - 27

RESULTS  |  LLB  |  View All Results

Little League Baseball® Australia Regional Tournament

Lismore NSW - June 7-12

www.littleleague.org.au
(All times listed are local time. Box scores are unofficial.)

Pool A
Location
Team
City
Record
Brisbane South
 
 
1-3
Illawarra
 
 
1-3
Macarthur
 
 
3-1
Northern Metros
 
 
2-2
Southern Mariners
 
 
3-1
Pool B
Location
Team
City
Record
Brisbane Metro
 
 
1-3
Canberra
 
 
2-2
Manly
 
 
3-1
Northern Diamondbacks
 
 
1-3
Swan Hills
 
 
3-1
Pool C
Location
Team
City
Record
Adelaide Marlins
 
 
2-2
Brisbane North
 
 
2-2
Cronulla
 
 
4-0
Eastern Athletics
 
 
1-3
Eastern Phantoms
 
 
1-3
Pool D
Location
Team
City
Record
Adelaide Rays
 
 
2-2
Central Firebirds
 
 
1-3
Gold Coast Pirates
 
 
1-3
Hills
 
 
3-1
Ryde
 
 
2-2
Wednesday, June 7
Game 1 - 8:15 a.m.
CF
Central Firebirds
0 - 11
HIL
Hills
Game 2 - 8:15 a.m.
IL
Illawarra
5 - 4
MAC
Macarthur
Game 3 - 8:30 a.m.
SM
Southern Mariners
10 - 9
NM
Northern Metro
Game 4 - 8:30 a.m.
CAN
Canberra
9 - 8
BM
Brisbane Metro
Game 5 - 11:00 a.m.
BN
Brisbane North
14 - 12
AM
Adelaide Marlins
Game 6 - 11:00 a.m.
IL
Illawarra
8 - 10
BS
Brisbane South
Game 7 - 11:15 a.m.
SH
Swan Hills
15 - 12
ND
Northern DBacks
Game 8 - 11:15 a.m.
AD
Adelaide Rays
14 - 4
GC
Gold Coast
Game 9 - 1:45 p.m.
BN
Brisbane North
12 - 11
EP
Eastern Phantoms
Game 10 - 1:45 p.m.
NM
Northern Metros
33 - 5
BS
Brisbane South
Game 11 - 2:00 p.m.
CAN
Canberra
0 - 10
MAN
Manly
Game 12 - 2:00 p.m.
EA
Eastern Athletics
5 - 10
CRO
Cronulla
Game 13 - 4:30 p.m.
AM
Adelaide Marlins
8 - 7
EP
Eastern Phantoms
Game 14 - 4:45 p.m.
AR
Adelaide Rays
2 - 4
RY
Ryde
Thursday, June 8
Game 15 - 8:15 a.m.
BN
Brisbane North
1 - 11
CRO
Cronulla
Game 16 - 8:15 a.m.
ND
Northern DBacks
1 - 6
MAN
MANLY
Game 17 - 8:30 a.m.
IL
Illawarra
4 - 16
SM
Southern Mariners
Game 18 - 8:30 a.m.
CF
Central Firebirds
8 - 5
RY
Ryde
Game 19 - 11:00 a.m.
AM
Adelaide Marlins
3 - 24
CRO
Cronulla
Game 20 - 11:00 a.m.
SH
Swan Hills
7 - 5
MAN
Manly
Game 21 - 11:15 a.m.
MAC
Macarthur
15 - 0
BS
Brisbane South
Game 22 - 11:15 a.m.
HIL
Hills
20 - 1
RY
Ryde
Game 23 - 1:45 p.m.
BM
Brisbane Metro
10 - 3
ND
Northern DBacks
Game 24 - 1:45 p.m.
SH
Swan Hills
28 - 2
CAN
Canberra
Game 25 - 2:00 p.m.
CF
Central Firebirds
3 - 13
AR
Adelaide Rays
Game 26 - 2:00 p.m.
EA
Eastern Athletics
12 - 10
EP
Eastern Phantoms
Game 27 - 4:30 p.m.
MAC
Macarthur
11 - 1
NM
Northern Metros
Game 28 - 4:45 p.m.
GC
Gold Coast
0 - 13
HIL
Hills
Friday, June 9
Game 29 - 8:30 a.m.
BM
Brisbane Metro
0 - 11
SH
Swan Hills
Game 30 - 8:30 a.m.
SM
Southern Mariners
4 - 11
MAC
Macarthur
Game 31 - 8:45 a.m.
CAN
Canberra
8 - 6
ND
Northern DBacks
Game 32 - 8:45 a.m.
GC
Gold Coast
4 - 13
RY
Ryde
Game 33 - 11:15 a.m.
CRO
Cronulla
8 - 4
EP
Eastern Phantoms
Game 34 - 11:15 a.m.
SM
Southern Mariners
7 - 2
BS
Brisbane South
Game 35 - 11:30 a.m.
IL
Illawarra
5 - 9
NM
Northern Metros
Game 36 - 11:30 a.m.
GC
Gold Coast
5 - 4
CF
Central Firebirds
Game 37 - 2:00 p.m.
BN
Brisbane North
2 - 10
EA
Eastern Athletics
Game 38 - 2:00 p.m.
AR
Adelaide Rays
8 - 12
HIL
Hills
Game 39 - 2:15 p.m.
BM
Brisbane Metro
2 - 12
MAN
Manly
Game 40 - 4:45 p.m.
AM
Adelaide Marlins
16 - 13
EA
Eastern Athletics
Saturday, June 10
Game 41 - 8:45 a.m.
TBD
#3 Seed Pool D
0 - 0
TBD
#4 Seed Pool A
Game 42 - 8:45 a.m.
TBD
#5 Seed Pool C
0 - 0
TBD
#5 Seed Pool B
Game 43 - 9:00 a.m.
TBD
#3 Seed Pool A
0 - 0
TBD
#4 Seed Pool D
Game 44 - 9:00 a.m.
TBD
#5 Seed Pool A
0 - 0
TBD
#5 Seed Pool D
Game 45 - 11:15 a.m.
TBD
#3 Seed Pool C
0 - 0
TBD
#4 Seed Pool B
Game 46 - 12:30 a.m.
TBD
#3 Seed Pool B
0 - 0
TBD
#4 Seed Pool C
Game QF1 - 11:30 a.m.
TBD
#1 Seed Pool B
0 - 0
TBD
#2 Seed Pool C
Game QF2 - 11:45 a.m.
TBD
#1 Seed Pool A
0 - 0
TBD
#2 Seed Pool D
Game QF3 - 2:30 p.m.
TBD
#1 Seed Pool C
0 - 0
TBD
#2 Seed Pool B
Game QF4 - 2:45 p.m.
TBD
#1 Seed Pool D
0 - 0
TBD
#2 Seed Pool A
Sunday, June 11
Game 47 - 8:45 a.m.
TBD
Loser Game 43
0 - 0
TBD
Loser Game 46
Game 48 - 9:00 a.m.
TBD
#5 Seed Pool C
0 - 0
TBD
#5 Seed Pool A
Game 49 - 8:45 a.m.
TBD
Loser Game QF2
0 - 0
TBD
Loser Game QF1
Game 50 - 9:00 a.m.
TBD
Winner Game 43
0 - 0
TBD
Winner Game 46
Game 51 - 11:15 a.m.
TBD
Loser Game 41
0 - 0
TBD
Loser Game 45
Game 52 - 12:30 a.m.
TBD
#5 Seed Pool D
0 - 0
TBD
#5 Seed Pool B
Game 53 - 11:30 a.m.
TBD
Loser Game QF3
0 - 0
TBD
Loser Game QF4
Game SF2 - 11:45 a.m.
TBD
Winner Game QF4
0 - 0
TBD
Winner Game QF3
Game 54 - 2:30 p.m.
TBD
Winner Game 41
0 - 0
TBD
Winner Game 45
Game SF1 - 2:45 p.m.
TBD
Winner Game QF1
0 - 0
TBD
Winner Game QF2
Monday, June 12
Game 55 - 8:30 a.m.
TBD
Loser Game 50
0 - 0
TBD
Loser Game 54
Game 56 - 8:45 a.m.
TBD
Loser Game 47
0 - 0
TBD
Loser Game 51
Game 57 - 9:00 a.m.
TBD
Winner Game 49
0 - 0
TBD
Winner Game 53
Game 58 - 9:30 a.m.
TBD
#5 Seed Pool A
0 - 0
TBD
#5 Seed Pool B
Game 59 - 11:15 a.m.
TBD
Winner Game 50
0 - 0
TBD
Winner Game 54
Game 60 - 11:15 a.m.
TBD
Winner Game 47
0 - 0
TBD
Winner Game 51
Third Place - Bronze - 11:45 a.m.
TBD
Loser Game SF1
0 - 0
TBD
Loser Game SF2
Game SF2 - 1:00 p.m.
TBD
#5 Seed Pool D
0 - 0
TBD
#5 Seed Pool C
Game 61 - 12:30 p.m.
TBD
Loser Game 49
0 - 0
TBD
Loser Game 53
Championship - Gold - 3:15 p.m.
TBD
Winner Game SF1
0 - 0
TBD
Winner Game SF2

TBD is the 2017 LLB® Australia Region Champion.